Anello con diamante fancy light pink, ha 3,66 carati, purezza IF

Auctions, Bolaffi in pink

Diamonds and jewels of greates Maison: in Milan, not to be missed with Bolaffi ♦ ︎
Jewelery auctions, mon amour: exceptional sales of pieces get dreams to collectors (and wallets) and to enthusiasts. For those who do not withstand the charm of vintage jewelery and diamonds, on October 3, in Milan, Bolaffi is planning a new auction. Star of the day is a rose diamond mounted on a ring. The stone, called fancy light pink, has 3.66 carats, IF purity and an auction base of 360 thousand euros. Lighthouse also lit on an emerald cut diamond of 5.29 carats, D color, purity VVS2, with base 130 thousand euros.
But the auction also includes a Kashmir sapphire and jewels signed by big Maison like Bulgari, Van Cleef & Arpels, Schlumberger for Tiffany. At the Grand Hotel et de Milan, auction site, there are 478 lots of jewels, preceded by a sale dedicated to watches. Among the stones in the catalog are also a Colombian emerald of 4.31 carats and a Kashmir sapphire sap with no sign of heating, with platinum and diamonds, dating from the 1920s. “With its velvety, intense and unique color, Kashmir is the most sought-after and appreciated among the sapphires,” explains Maria Carla Manenti, an expert in the jewelery department. “When it comes to sapphires, this is the gem to refer to”. Federico Graglia

Girocollo in diamanti in oro bianco, formato da corolle di fiori a scalare con incastonati diamanti taglio brillante di 31,36 carati
Anello in oro bianco con un diamante taglio smeraldo di 5,29 carati
Anello in platino con smeraldo colombiano taglio rettangolare a gradini di 4,31 carati
Orecchini di Bulgari con diamanti taglio baguette
Spilla con zaffiri di Harry Winston
Spilla con zaffiri e diamanti di Tiffany, design du Schlumberger

Anello con zaffiro del Kashmir senza segni di riscaldamento, con montatura in platino e diamanti, datato anni Venti

Leave a Reply

New chairman for Tiffany

Lydia Courteille in Beijing